Outstanding Woman Milk Producer Award
Sr. No. |
Name of Woman Milk Producer |
1 |
SMT. MALAVI (CHAUDHARY) KAJUBEN RAVATABHAI |
Banaskantha District Cooperative Milk Producers’ Union Limited |
|
2 |
SMT. LALITA KUMARI HARISCHANDRA PRASAD |
Deshratna Dr. Rajendra Prasad Dugdh Utpadak Sahakari Sangh Limited |
|
3 |
SMT. R.NETHRAVATHI |
Bengaluru Urban, Bengaluru Rural & Ramanagara District Cooperative Milk Producer's Societies Union Limited |
|
4 |
SMT. ARUNA PARIK |
Bhilwara Zila Dugdh Utpadak Sahakari Sangh Limited |
|
5 |
SMT. SHARADA MADIVALTHI |
Dakshina Kannada Cooperative Milk Producers Union Limited |
|
6 |
DR. SUSHMA RAJU PRABHU |
Goa State Cooperative Milk Producers' Union Limited |
|
7 |
SMT. PRABHATI DEVI |
Jaipur Zila Dugdh Utapdak Sahakari Sangh Limited |
|
8 |
SMT. SUVARNABEN N PATEL |
Kaira District Cooperative Milk Producers' Union Limited |
|
9 |
SMT. KAMLA BAI |
Kota Zila Dugdh Utpadak Sahakari Sangh Limited |
|
10 |
SMT. CHOKKAM LAKSHMI |
Mulkanoor Women Mutually Aided Milk Producers Co-operative Union Limited |
|
11 |
SMT. VEENITA (Chairman of Nainital Dugdh Sangh received award on behalf of Smt Veenita) |
Nainital Dugdh Utpadak Sahakari Sangh Limited |
|
12 |
SMT. A. SAMATHANARANI |
Pudukkottai District Cooperative Milk Producers Union Limited |
|
13 |
SMT. SURINDER KAUR |
Ropar District Cooperative Milk Producers' Union Limited |
|
14 |
SMT. LEELABEN PUNJABHAI PATEL |
Sabarkantha District Cooperative Milk Producers' Union Limited |
|
15 |
SMT. H.A. ROZA |
Shivamogga, Davangere & Chitradurga District Cooperative Milk Producers Union Limited |
|
16 |
SMT. BISHNU PRADHAN |
Sikkim Cooperative Milk Producers' Union Limited |
|
17 |
SMT. GITA MONDAL (Smt Juthika of Icchamati Milk Union received award on bealf of Smt Gita Mondal) |
Icchamati Cooperative Milk Producers' Union Limited |
|
18 |
SMT. KAMAL DNYANU GAVADE |
Rajarambapu Patil Sahakari Dudh Sangh Limited |
|
19 |
SMT. RAKHAMABAI GOVIND KASHID |
Kolhapur Zilla Sahakari Dudh Utpadak Sangh Limited |
|